Skip to product information
1 of 5

Columbia,ISO Records

David Bowie - ★ (Blackstar) (CD, Album) (Near Mint (NM or M-))

David Bowie - ★ (Blackstar) (CD, Album) (Near Mint (NM or M-))

Regular price $22.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $22.95 USD
Sale Sold out

Media Condition: Near Mint (NM or M-)
Sleeve Condition: Near Mint (NM or M-)

Near Mint to Mint - CD / Digi Pak / Booklet / - All look like never handled .
 

Notes:

Album title and track 1 title generally referred to as "Blackstar" but printed as "★"

Issued in a six-panel Digipak.

 

1. ★ (Blackstar) 9:57
2. 'Tis A Pity She Was A Whore 4:52
3. Lazarus 6:22
4. Sue (Or In A Season Of Crime) 4:40
5. Girl Loves Me 4:51
6. Dollar Days 4:44
7. I Can't Give Everything Away 5:47

 

Barcode and Other Identifiers:

Barcode 8 88751 73862 1
Barcode 888751738621
ISRC USRF31500001
ISRC USRF31500002
ISRC USRF31500003
ISRC USRF31500004
ISRC USRF31500005
ISRC USRF31500006
ISRC USRF31500007
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BS
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 2
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BS
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1 A08
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BE
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1 A05
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BT
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BP
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1 A06
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BM
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1 A07
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BV
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1 A08
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BU
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1 A06
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BF
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1 A05
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BC
Matrix / Runout DIDX-1078317 1 A02
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mould SID Code IFPI 50BF

 

Licensed To Columbia Records
Distributed By Columbia Records
Phonographic Copyright (p) ISO Records
Copyright (c) ISO Records
Published By Nipple Music
Published By MSF Music
Recorded At The Magic Shop
Recorded At Human Worldwide Studios
Mixed At Electric Lady Studios
Mastered At Sterling Sound
Glass Mastered At Sony DADC

 

57

Data provided by Discogs
View full details